Office Staff

DEPARTMENTAL WISE NAME WITH DESIGNATION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. BIMALENDU DAS, WBCS(EXE) BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
2 SRI. NIRANJAN ROY JOINT BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
3 SRI. KHUDIRAM RAVA JOINT BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
4 SRI. SURYA KUMAR CHHETRI ACCOUNTANT-CUM-HEAD CLERK
5 SRI. VISHAL YORUNGBA ASSISTANT PROGRAMME OFFICER
6 SMT. SONAM SHERPA ASSISTANT PROGRAMME OFFICER
7 MISS. SAKILA TAMANG WOMEN DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
8 MISS. SUCHITRA THAPA CASHIER-CUM-STORE KEEPER
9 SMT. MIRA RAI GRAM SEVIKA
10 SRI. PUSPALAL RAI OFFICE PEON TO B.D.O.

 

PANCHAYAT SECTION  
 
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. MILAN PRADHAN UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT
PANCHAYAT SAMITY SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. UTTAM RAJ KHARGA UPPER DIVISION CLERK
2 SRI. FRANCIS LEPCHA LOWER DIVISION CLERK
3 SRI. SUBASH MUKHIA OFFICE PEON (P.S.)
N.R.E.P. SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. AMAR GHIMIRAY JUNIOR ENGINEER(CIVIL)
2 SRI. DIGVIJAY LAMA UPPER DIVISION CLERK
3 SRI. ROHIT RAI OFFICE PEON
B.P.C. SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. RATAN SINHA JUNIOR ENGINEER(CIVIL)
2 SMT. SUMITRA THULUNG LOWER DIVISION CLERK
3 SMT. LAKPA DOMA BHUTIA LOWER DIVISION CLERK
SOCIAL WELFARE SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. PALDEN TSHERING TAMANG BLOCK WELFARE OFFICER
CO-OPERATIVE SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SMT. ALAIN F. TAMLONG CO-OPERATIVE INSPECTOR
B.C.W. SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SMT. NINGCHOL TAMANG INSPECTOR(B.C.W)
EXTENSION OFFICERS
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SMT. M.L. BHUTIA FISHERY EXTENSION OFFICER
2 SMT. JYOTIKA SHARMA L.E.O.M.E
3 SMT. LAKPA DOMA SHERPA INSPECTOR (M.W.)
4 SRI. DIRGHA KUMAR LAMA ASSTT. A.E.O.
5 SRI. MANABENDU SAHA BLOCK LEVEL FECELITETOR
M.I.S. SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. RUPEN LEPCHA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
2 SRI. SANTOSH THAKURI DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
3 SRI. MOHAN RAI DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
4 SRI. KARMA BHUTIA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
5 SRI. PRASHANT CHHETRI DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
6 SMT. RITA GHALAY DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
7 SRI. DIPESH RAMTELL DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
8 SMT. MEME LEPCHA ASSISTANT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
9 SRI. SANTA SUBBA(LEPCHA) ASSISTANT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
10 SMT. MARELINE LEPCHA ASSISTANT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
11 SMT. SUKMIT LEPCHA ASSISTANT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
12 SUS. NEREP LEPCHA ASSISTANT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
INDUSTRIAL SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI. C.T.BHUTIA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
2 SRI. MUNNA CHHETRI OFFICE PEON TO I.D.O.
ELECTION SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 MISS. NAVINA THAPA ELECTION CLERK
DISASTER MANAGEMENT SECTION
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SMT. KABERI SUBBA BLOCK DISASTER MANAGEMENT OFFICER
TECHNICAL CELL
SL. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 MISS. RATIMA RAI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / S.T.P
2 MISS. PALMU TAMANG TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / S.T.P
3 SRI, DIPEN NEWAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / S.T.P
4 MISS, UNITY BHUJEL TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / S.T.P
5 SRI. SUDARSHAN TAMANG TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / S.T.P